Events
Events
Wednesday, June 16, 2021
S2021ja-2 (Choices for # of sessions) - Tutoring Joshua Abbott
12:00 AM-12:00 AMShuler Elementary:Shuler Elementary:Room 406
Thursday, June 17, 2021
S2021ja-1 (Sibling Discount) - Tutoring Joshua Abbott
8:00 AM-9:00 AMShuler Elementary:Shuler Elementary:Room 406
S2102a - Babysitting Basics (Grades 5-12) (NEW)
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTimberline School
Friday, June 18, 2021
2021 NW Wolves Boys Basketball League - Waukee NW Wolves Boys Basketball Competition League Gr. 3-8
9:00 AM-12:00 PMRadiant Elementary:Waukee Northwest High School:Main Gym
Monday, June 21, 2021
2021 Tennis Explorers (Ages 5-7), Session 1 - Waukee Warriors Youth Tennis Camp
8:00 AM-9:00 AMWaukee Northwest High School:Tennis Courts
2021 Wolves Boys Basketball Camp Gr 1-2
8:00 AM-10:00 AMWaukee Northwest High School:Main Gym
2021 Wolves Boys Basketball Camp Gr 1-2 - Waukee NW Wolves Boys Basketball Camp Grades 1-2
8:30 AM-10:00 AMRadiant Elementary:Main Gym
S2100b (Emmet's World) - Bricks 4 Kidz: Summer Camps
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTimberline School
S2140 - Warrior Kitchen (Grades 5-6)
9:00 AM-12:00 PMWaukee High School
S2142 - Yes And...Exploring Improv (Grades 3-8) NEW
9:00 AM-11:30 AMPrairieview School
S2143a (Grades 1-5) - Chess (Grades 1-5, 6-9) - SUMMER
9:00 AM-12:00 PMMaple Grove Elementary
S2150 - Animation (Ages 9-17)
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGrant Ragan Elementary
2021 Waukee Warriors Girls' Basketball Camp - Waukee Warriors Girls Basketball Camp
9:00 AM-4:00 PMWaukee High School Field House
2021 Hot Shots (Ages 8-11) Session 1 - Waukee Warriors Youth Tennis Camp
9:00 AM-10:00 AMWaukee Northwest High School:Tennis Courts
2021 MS and HS Beginners (Ages 12-18)-Session 1 - Waukee Warriors Youth Tennis Camp
10:00 AM-11:30 AMWaukee Northwest High School:Tennis Courts
2021 Wolves Boys Basketball Camp Gr 3-5 - Waukee NW Wolves Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-5
10:30 AM-1:00 PMPrairieview School:Main Gym
S2125 - Amazing Architects (Grades 3-5)
1:00 PM-4:00 PMWalnut Hills Elementary
S2160 - Video Game Design & Development (Ages 10-17)
1:00 PM-4:00 PMGrant Ragan Elementary
2021 HS High Performance (Ages 14-18), Session 1 - Waukee Warriors Youth Tennis Camp
1:00 PM-3:00 PMWaukee Northwest High School:Tennis Courts
2021 Wolves Boys Basketball Camp Gr 6-8 - Waukee NW Wolves Boys Basketball Camp Grades 6-8
1:30 PM-4:00 PMPrairieview School:Main Gym
Thursday, June 24, 2021
S2102c - Babysitting Basics (Grades 5-12) (NEW)
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTimberline School
Monday, June 28, 2021
2021 Waukee Northwest Wolves Girls Basketball Camp
6:00 AM-2:30 PMWaukee Northwest High School:Main Gym
S2100c (Galaxy Far Away) - Bricks 4 Kidz: Summer Camps
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTimberline School
S2107 - Tech Trek (Grades 5-10) NEW
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTimberline School
S2131a (Grades 3-5) - APEX Innovators STEM Camp
9:00 AM-12:00 PMWaukee Innovation & Learning Center (WILC)
S2141 - Master Warrior Kitchen (Grades 7-8)
9:00 AM-12:00 PMWaukee High School
S2144 - Destination Mars: Rocketry Course (Grades 2-5)
9:00 AM-12:00 PMShuler Elementary
S2152 - Gaming & Coding (Ages 6-12)
9:30 AM-3:30 PMWoodland Hills Elementary
S2154 - iCode (Ages 6-12)
9:30 AM-12:00 PMWoodland Hills Elementary
S2112 - Music in Motion: Show Choir Experience (Grades 5-9)
12:30 PM-4:30 PMWaukee High School
S2106 - Eureka Engineering (Grades 3-9) NEW
1:00 PM-4:00 PMTimberline School
S2155 - iGame Creators (Ages 6-12)
1:00 PM-3:30 PMWoodland Hills Elementary